Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 4.3 km from Sagrado Corazon railway station, the 2-room Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde San Juan is only an 8-minute walk from El San Juan Casino. At this apartment, Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also provided.
The apartment features location about 100 metres from El Alambique Sandy Beach and within a few blocks of Watersports 4U. Guests can easily reach Playa Hobbie, which is approximately 5 minutes' walk away. 2.5 km from Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde you will find Parque Isla Verde.
The apartment includes a patio and a balcony equipped with air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hairdryers and bath sheets.
An equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is provided in Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde, along with coffee and tea making equipment. Luis Munoz Marin International airport is 10 minutes’ drive from this accommodation. After a day full of activities, relaxing by an outdoor swimming pool is a perfect option.
- Local attractions
- El Teatro4.9 km
- Barbosa Park2.7 km
- Ocean Park Beach3.5 km
- Centro Europa4.7 km
- Airports
- Luis Munoz Marin International6 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station3.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde?
Guests of Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, El Alambique Sandy Beach, placed around 5 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Parque Isla Verde (2.5 km) as well as Watersports 4U (0.8 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde?
A stay at Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde begins at $420. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde?
Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:30, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde?
Guests staying at Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Zest Grill Room, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Yamiko Sushi Bar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde?
Yes, pets are allowed at Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde. - ❓
Does Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde come with a kitchen?
Yes, Hobie Beachfront Apartment Isla Verde is furnished with a kitchen and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop as well. - ❓
Does this apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this apartment features a year-round outdoor pool.